VISA INFORMATION

Thailand has a very accommodating entry policy. A foreign visitor entering the Kingdom must hold a passport with at least 6 months validity from the arrival date. Nationals from 41 countries and Hong Kong SAR will be permitted to stay in Thailand for one month. Visa on arrival can be issued to passport holders from 21 countries at the Immigration Hall in all Thai international airports and border checkpoints. For citizens of countries not covered by the above visas can be obtained from the Royal Thai Embassy or Consulate.

– For more information about VISA, please visit http://www.mfa.go.th/main/en/services/4908/15405-General-information.html
– List of Thai Embassy and Consulates please visit http://www.thaiembassy.org/main/

Visa Exemption & Visa on Arrival  

Require an invitation letter for visa purposes,